2017 Year End Award Winners

Right to Left

Bernadine Kane

Gail Wysocki

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alexandra "Sandra" Ballough

Lynn Curtus

 

 

Right to Left

Alexandra "Sandra" Ballough

Gail Wysocki

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lynn Curtus

Ross Lanius Jr.

 

Right to Left

Bernadine Kane

Gail Wysocki

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Houde

Irene Liebler

 

Right to Left

Debbie Meole

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Naples

Mark Houde

 

Right to Left

Kathy Radziunas

Bill Dillane

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Terry Russo

Cindy O'Neil

 

Right to Left

Kathy Radziunas

Ann Lombardi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Houde

Right to Left

Richard Naples

Art Yost

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Frank Teodosio

Mark Battista

Right to Left

Art Yost

Simmie Reagor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bill Rothfuss

Irene Liebler

Right to Left

Simmie Reagor

Mark Battista

 

 

 

 

 

Irene Liebler

Other 2017 Year End Award Recipients (Images not Available)

Group B

Arthur Meole - 2nd Place, Prints Category & 2nd Place, Altered Reality

Ronald D'Amico - 1st Place, Assigned Subject

 

Group A

Sam Carr - 2nd Place, Prints Category & 2nd Place, Assigned Subject &

                     3rd Place, Open Category & Fine Artistic

 

Mentor Group

Darlene Whitmore - 2nd Place, Open Category

2017

PICTURE OF

THE YEAR

AWARD WINNERS

End of Year Place Results & other awards.
EOY for Web Scores Sheet1.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [73.5 KB]
Attending NoHCC Members for our 2016 Awards Night

2015 Award Winners

2015 Awards

                           
Print B Category
Place Photographer
1st Steve Lombardi
2nd Ann Lombardi
2nd Donna Owens-Beeson
3rd Tom Castrilli
     
Assigned Subject B Category
Place Photographer
1st Donna Owens-Beeson
2nd Simmie Reagor
3rd Kathy Radziunas
     
Open B Category 
Place Photographer
1st Simmie Reagor
2nd Kathy Radziunas
3rd Donna Owens-Beeson
     
Altered Reality Category
Place Photographer
1st Bill Rothfuss
2nd Carol Stockton
3rd Tom Castrilli
     
Print A Category
Place Photographer
1st Darlene Whitmore
2nd Joe Whitmore
3rd Mike Gill
     
Assigned Subject A Category
Place Photographer
1st Bill Rothfuss
1st Darlene Whitmore
2nd Joe Whitmore
3rd Bill Dillane
3rd Mark Battista
     
Entered Every Week Every Contest
Ann Lombardi
Debbie Meole
Tom Castrilli
     
Most Improved
Debbie Meole
Donna Owens Beeson
Steven Lombardi
Terry Russo
     
     
Image of the Year
Simmie Reagor
     
     
Runners-Up, Image of the Year
Karl Traichel
Darlene Whitmore
Xana Dolan
Steven Lombardi

 

 
                               

2014 Highest Cumulative Scores & Highest Average Scores

 

Total Highest Cumulative Scores

       Prints Competition
1st Place Darlene Whitmore
2nd Place Steven Lombardi
3rd Place Debra Meole
   
         Assigned Subject
1st Place Bill Rothfuss
1st Place Darlene Whitmore
2nd Place Ann Lombardi
3rd Place Steven Lombardi
   
         Open Competition
1st Place Carl Traub
2nd Place Joe Whitmore
3rd Place Ann Lombardi
   
   
          Altered Reality
1st Place Bill Rothfuss
2nd Place Darlene Whitmore
3rd Place Ann Lombardi

r

The Top Highest Average Scores

   
Print Competition
1st Place Darlene Whitmore
1st Place Carol Stockton
2nd Place Karl Traichel
3rd Place Steven Lombardi
   
Assigned Subject
1st Place Carol Stockton
2nd Place Mike Gill
3rd Place Richard Naples
3rd Place Bill Rothfuss
3rd Place Darlene Whitmore
   
Open Competition
1st Place Carol Stockton
2nd Place Bill Rothfuss
3rd Place Darlene Whitmore
3rd Place Carl Traub
   
Altered Reality
1st Place Carol Stockton
2nd Place Bill Rothfuss
3rd Place Steven Lombardi

Photos from our Awards Night, June 18th 2014

Print Print | Sitemap
© North Haven Camera Club

This website was created using 1&1 MyWebsite.